Faculty

Faculty

Keynote and Plenary speakers

Alexandru Eniu


Cancer Institute “Ion Chiricuta” Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Masatochi Kudo


Kindai University, Faculty of Medicine, Japan

Nageshwara Arvind Dasari


The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center, USA

Shreyaskumar R. Patel


The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center, USA

Solange Peters


Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Vaudois (CHUV), Switzerland

Yasushi Yatabe


Aichi Cancer Center, Japan

Yeul Hong Kim


Korea University College of Medicine, South Korea


Invited speakers

Ardeshir Ghavamzade


HORC-SCT, TUMS-Shariati Hospital Kargar Shomali Ave, Iran

Boon-Cher GOH


National University Cancer Institute (NCIS), Singapore

Dang Huy Quoc Thinh


Ho Chi Minh City (HCMC) Oncology Hospital, Vietnam

E. Aubrey Thompson


Mayo Clinic, Jacksonville, USA

Gloria Cristal- Luna


Medical Oncology of National Kidney and Transplant Institute, Philippines

Han-Kwang Yang


Seoul National University College of Medicine, South Korea

Jae Kyung Roh


Konyang University Hospital Cancer Center, South Korea

Jinsil Seong


Yonsei University, South Korea

Kazuhiro Yoshida


Gifu University Hospital, Japan

Kodaganur S. Gopinath


Ambuja Health Care, India

Saranya Chumsri


Mayo Clinic, Jacksonville, USA

See Hui Ti


Mount Elizabeth Medical Centre, Singapore

Shigetoyo Saji


Honorary President of the Asian Clinical Oncology Society (ACOS)

Shi Yuan-kai


National Cancer Center, China

Yogendra P. Singh


Tribhuvan University Teaching Hospital Institute of Medicine, Nepal

Zeba Aziz


Hameed Latif Hospital, Pakistan

Anon Chotirosniramit


Thailand

Apichat Tantraworasin


Thailand

Apisamai Srirangsan


Thailand

Arkom Cheirsilpa


Thailand

Aumkhae Sookprasert


Thailand

Benjawan Kasemset


Thailand

Busyamas Chewaskulyong


Thailand

Chaiyut Charoentum


Thailand

Chanida Vinayanuwattikun


Thailand

Chanyoot Bandidwattanawong


Thailand

Charuwan Akewanlop


Thailand

Dumnoensun Pruksakorn


Thailand

Ekaphop Sirachainan


Thailand

Ekarin Supatrakul


Thailand

Ekkasit Tharavichitkul


Thailand

Harit Suwanrusme


Thailand

Imjai Chitanapanarux


Thailand

Jedzada Maneechavakajorn


Thailand

Juntima Euathrongchit


Thailand

Kasan Seetalarom


Thailand

Kittipat Charoenkwan


Thailand

Krittiya Korphaisarn


Thailand

Naiyarat Prasongsook


Thailand

Napapat Amornwichet


Thailand

Narongsak Kiatikajornthada


Thailand

Nirush Lertparasertsuke


Thailand

Pairoj Sinlarat


Thailand

Paisit Siriwittayakorn


Thailand

Patama Gomutbutra


Thailand

Pawit Sutharat


Thailand

Pongwut Danchaivijitr


Thailand

Prapaporn Suprasert


Thailand

Prasert Lertsanguansinchai


Thailand

Punnarerk Thongcharoen


Thailand

Rawisak Chanwat


Thailand

Samart Rajchadara


Thailand

Sawang Saenghirunvattana


Thailand

Sirikan Limpakan


Thailand

Somcharone Saeteng


Thailand

Songporn Oranratnachai


Thailand

Sudsawat Laohavinij


Thailand

Suebpong Tanasanvimon


Thailand

Sumitra Thongprasert


Thailand

Supon Sriparakij


Thailand

Tanop Srisuwan


Thailand

Thanyanan Reungwetwattana


Thailand

Thatthan Suksombooncharoen


Thailand

Unchalee Permsuwan


Thailand

Vichien Srimuninnimit


Thailand

Virote Sriuranpong


Thailand

Witthawat Ariyawutyakorn


Thailand

Worakitti Lapisatepun


Thailand

Yutthaphan Wannasopha


Thailand

Organizing Committee

Sumitra Thongprasert Conference President
Somcharone Saeteng Vice Conference President
Juntima Euathrongchit Secretary General
Nirush Lertprasertsuke Treasurer
Anon Chotirosniramit  Scientific committee
Areewan Somwangprasert  Scientific committee
Benjawan Kasemset  Scientific committee
Busyamas Chewaskulyong  Scientific committee
Chaiyut Charoentum  Scientific committee
Charuwan Saeteng  Scientific committee
Dumnoensun Pruksakorn  Scientific committee
Ekkarin Supatrakul  Scientific committee
Ekkasit Tharavichitkul  Scientific committee
Imjai Chitapanarux  Scientific committee
Paisit Siriwittayakorn  Scientific committee
Pawit Sutharat  Scientific committee
Prapaporn Suprasert  Scientific committee
Sirikan Limpakan (Yamada)  Scientific committee
Songporn Oranratnachai  Scientific committee
Sophon Siwachat  Scientific committee
Sudsawat Laohavinij  Scientific committee
Sanhawit Junrungsee  Scientific committee
Supon Sriparakij  Scientific committee
Suwan Sanmee  Scientific committee
Thatthan Suksombooncharoen  Scientific committee
Virote Sriuranpong  Scientific committee
Watana Kattipathanapong  Scientific committee
Witthawat Ariyawutyakorn  Scientific committee
Worakitti Lapisatepun  Scientific committee
Yutthaphan Wannasopha  Scientific committee